Distinguished Memorial Reception Honorees

Distinguished Lawyer Memorial
Honorees
1989-2016

Tom Adler
Walter I. Ames
George P. Andreos
James W. Archer
Hon. Richard Ault
William G. Bailey
John Herbert Barrett
Hon. Howard J. Bechefsky
Paul E. Bell
Hon. J. Michael Bollman
Maurice “Red” Boudreau
Hon. Madge Bradley
Prof. Darrell D. Bratton
Hon. Michael W. Brennan
Hon. Rudi M. Brewster
Daniel T. Broderick, III
Hon. Gerald Brown
Hon. Edward T. Butler
Hon. James Marshall Carter
Hon. William Paxton Cary
David S. Casey, Sr.
Dean Robert Castetter
Hon. Hideo Chino
E. Stanley Conant
Hon. Robert W. Conyers
Alec Cory
C. Michael Cowett
John M. Cranston
Jack W. Crumley
John Davies
Jean F. DuPaul
Thomas M. Dymott
Roberson Reaves Elledge Jr.
Paul Engstrand
William T. Fitzgerald
Ferdinand T. Fletcher
William Fletcher
Charles Hamilton Forward
Milton Fredman
C. Hugh Friedman
Frank A. Frye
Sister Sally M. Furay
Robert Gerber
Richard F. Gerry
Gordon L. Gray
Leslie Jane Hahn
Thomas Hamilton
Hon. Gilbert Harelson
Mary Harvey
Dan E. Hedin
Marie M. Herney
Hon. Edgar Hervey
James Edgar Hervey
William Hillyer
Tom Homann
Peter Jay Hughes
Daniel Bear Hunter, II
Sterling Hutcheson
Josephine Irving
Oscar F. Irwin
Reeve Jacques
William H. Jennings

Hon. Napoleon Jones
Hon. Judith N. Keep
James Don Keller
Janeen Kerper
James Krause
Frederick K. Kunzel
Dale R. Larabee
Harvey Levine
Fred E. Lindley
Hon. F.V. Lopardo
Hon. Edgar A. Luce, Sr.
Edgar A. Luce Jr.
H. Pitts Mack
George McClenahan
Patrick McCormick
John Wesley McInnis
Robert Meiners
Marcelle “Marcie” Mihaila
Glen M. Mitchell
Hon. Thomas Reid Mitchell
Hon. William Donald Mudd
James F. Mulvaney
Josiah L. Neeper
John W. Netterblad
Hon. Leland C. Nielsen
Hon. Paul Overton
Alan Perry
Sol Price
Anthony T. Procopio
Bonnie Nelson Reading
Warren Reese
Hon. John S. Rhoades
William Bert Ritchey
Ben B. Rubin
Emmanuel “Manny” Savitch
Leon W. Scales
William J. Schall
Hon. Zalman J. Scherer
Hon. Edward J. Schwartz
Norman T. Seltzer
Hon. Philip Sharp
Michael C. Shea
Hon. Donald W. Smith
Lt. Col. Fred A. Steiner
Jim Sullivan
Richard W. Sweat
Hon. Howard Boyd Turrentine
Hon. Daniel J. Tobin
Hon. Gordon Thompson Jr.
Hon. James Toothaker
Hon. Richard Vaughn
Hon. Andrew G. Wagner
Albert E. Walkoe, Jr.
Dean Donald T. Weckstein
Richard Westbrook
Joseph “Jay” Wheeler
Hon. Vincent Whelan
Hon. William K. Woodward
Hon. Douglas R. Woodworth
Leroy A. Wright
Hon. William Alton Yale
Laurens “Bill” William Youmans, III